top of page
Surrey Area List of Judges, Speakers, Demonstrators & Teachers

Profiles available for some Judges, Speakers, Demonstrators & Teachers

Last Updated in June 2023

NEW - ELECTRONIC FORM FOR ENGAGING DEMONSTRATORS/TEACHERS/SPEAKERS 

ONLY TO BE USED BY SURREY AREA CLUBS FOR SURREY AREA DEMONSTRATORS/TEACHERS/SPEAKERS

Please note this email version is only for Surrey Area Clubs engaging Surrey Area Demonstrators and does not replace the National Blue Form for other Area Demonstrators.

Please note there are 3 levels of qualification for Demonstrators:

List A - Qualified

           List B - unqualified in training 

galliardia.jpg
List of Judges, Speakers, Demonstrators & Teachers

Want to view under the Category rather than by name, click on the image

gemini white.jfif
Cynthia BROMWICH

Area Teacher

Post Code: GU23 (Send)

cynthiabromwich@btinternet.com

01483 772019

tulips1.jfif
Claire BRYANT

Area Demonstrator - List A

Post Code: RH3 (Brockham)

cebryant3@gmail.com

07788 541807

Water Lily_edited.jpg
Vijay BHATIA

Area Demonstrator - List A

Post Code: UB2 (Norwood Green)

vjbhatia123@aol.com

07878 258270

cosmos2.jfif
Chris BROWN

National Judge

National Teacher

Post Code: GU16 (Frimley)

ce.brown@hotmail.com

07532 376971

lilly white.jfif
Barbara Caldecourt

Area Demonstrator - List A

National Teacher

Post Code: UB2 (Pulborough)

bcaldecourt@gmail.com

07530 477097

Kathryn_Austin_Small_002 (002).jpg
Kathryn AUSTIN

Area Demonstrator - List A

Post Code: GU16 (Frimley Green)

flowers@kathrynaustin.co.uk

07802 248862

Profile - read more . . .

Cynthia Bromwich Photo.jpeg
Cynthia BROMWICH

Area Teacher

Post Code: GU23 (Send)

cynthiabromwich@btinternet.com

01483 772019

Profile read more . . . . 

tulips1.jfif
Claire BRYANT

Area Demonstrator - List A

Post Code: RH3 (Brockham)

cebryant3@gmail.com

07788 541807

01737 844944

Water Lily_edited.jpg
Vijay BHATIA

Area Demonstrator - List A

Post Code: UB2 (Norwood Green)

vjbhatia123@aol.com

07878 258270

0208 574 3897

lilly white.jfif
Chris BROWN

National Judge

National Teacher

Post Code: GU16 (Frimley)

ce.brown@hotmail.co.uk

07506 675 727

01276 61740

galliardia.jfif
Barbara CALDECOURT

Area Demonstrator - List A

National Teacher

Post Code: UB20 (Pulborough)

bcaldecourt@gmail.com

07530 477097

01798 875508

arun lilly.jfif
Maureen COLLIN

Area Judge

Post Code: GU3 (Worplesdon)

maureen.collin@gmail.com

01483 614478

07415 941648

Hibiscus1.jfif
Victoria EDWARDS

Area Teacher

Post Code: RH5 (Abinger)

victorialouiseedwards.1@

gmail.com

07818 116466

01306 730809

Gillott Alison Photo_edited.jpg
Alison GILLOTT

Area Demonstrator - List A

Area Speaker

Post Code: KT22 (Leatherhead)

aegillott@gmail.com

07811 088949

01372 386520

Profile read more . . . . . 

orchids purple.jfif
Christina CURTIS

National Demonstrator & Judge

Area  Speaker & Demonstator

Post Code: RF5 (Beare Green)

r.curtis2@sky.com

01306 712493

lotus flower.jfif
Carol FERRIS

Area Teacher

Post Code: TW18 (Laleham)

carolferris@googlemail.com

07793 122322

01784 880951

bird of paradise.jfif
Jilly GRIFFIN

Area Judge, Speaker, Demonstrator - List A, Teacher

Post Code: SW1P (London)

JillyGdesigns@gmail.com

07765 105648

0207 828 5854

Lilly.jfif
Sally HARDY

Area Demonstrator

National Teacher

Post Code: RG12 (Bracknell)

sally_hardy5@btinternet.com

07754 291110

01344 422102

daisies.jfif
Angela MERRYFIELD

Area Judge & Demonstraor - List A

National Teacher

Post Code: RH10 (Crawley Down)

angela391@btinternet.com

07802 701555

01342 712188

red lilly.jfif
Jane RICKARD

National Judge & Teacher

Post Code: KT24 (West Horsley)

janer.163@btinternet.com

07791 283153

01483 282899

purple spider crysanth.jfif
Graham KING

Area Demonstrator - List A & Teacher

Post Code: GU7 (Godalming)

grahamking@me.com

01483 417197

07721 867926

Calendular.jfif
Anna MILLER

Area Demonstrator - List A

Post Code: GU1 (Guildford)

amiller@anjuweb.co.uk

07729 263424

dahlia catcus.jfif
Pauline SHOCKLEY

Area Judge & Teacher

Post Code: BR1 (Bickley, Kent)

petalsgalore@outlook.com

0208 467 3058

tulips.jfif
Sue SLARK

Area Judge

National Teacher

Post Code: KT23 (Bookham)

sueslark@tiscali.co.uk

01372 457375

poppy.jfif
Anna STEVEN

National Judge & Teacher

Area Demonstrator - List A & Speaker

Post Code: OX2 (Oxford) 

annam.steven@gmail.com

01865 435037

07906 497178

sunflowers.jfif
Jennifer THOMPSON

Area Demonstrator - List A

Post Code: GU15 (Camberley)

jmathomp@aol.com

07710 394029

red rose.jfif
Jackie SQUANCE

Area Judge

Post Code: GU4 (Chilworth)

j.squance@sky.com

01483 561597

07855 466601

Sue Tausig Photo.jpg
Susan TAUSIG

Area Demonstrator - List A

Post Code: CR0 (Croydon)

suetausig@aol.com

0208 777 0630

07967 645166

Profile - read more . .

orange daisy.jfif
Margaret TREPANT

National Judge & Teacher

Post Code: RH2 (Reigate)

margaret.trepant@gmail.com

01737 215107

bunch roses.jfif
Annette URQUHART

National Judge & Demonstrator

Post Code: GU47 (Little Sandhurst)

william_urquhart@talktalk.net

01344 779731

07814 033597

VivienWithers.jpg
Vivien WITHERS

Area Demonstrator - List A

Post Code: KT13 (Weybridge) 

withersv@gmail.com

01932 227268

07910 180470

Profile - read more . . . .

yellow crysanth.jfif
Change or Add Details

Do you need to update your details? Do you wish to apply to be on Surrey Area List? Click on the image for the form.

Elizabeth Wait.jpg
Elizabeth WAIT

Area Judge & Demonstrator - List A

Post Code: TW2 (Twickenham)

elizabethwait@blueyonder.co.uk

0208 894 5885

07956 320542

Profile - read more . . .

cosmos2.jfif
Lynis WILLIAMS

Area Teacher

Post Code: KT21 (Ashtead)

lynis@yahoo.co.uk

01372 813852

07906 124870

Profile - read more. . . 

echinachea.jfif
Important Information

Information on Surrey Area Judges, Speakers, Demonstrators and Teachers

bottom of page