Surrey Area List
Alphabetical Contact List 

Please note:

*denotes attended Certificated Judges Training Day(s) within the last five years

**denotes attended certificated Area Demonstrators Refresher Day(s) within the last five years

***denotes attended certificated Speaker Refresher Day (s) in the last five years

No Demonstrator, Judge or Speaker may take a National Test until an Area Test has been passed.

All addresses in the Area List are in Surrey unless otherwise stated

For a printout of the list simply choose the print option on your computer 

Please note there are 3 levels of qualification for Demonstrators: List A - Qualified, List B - unqualified in training, List C - unqualified and awaiting training.

BARWICK Mrs Susie

(Area Judge*, List A - Area Demonstrator** (emergencies only)

National Teacher)

White Rod, Cockmarsh,

Bourne End, Bucks, SL8 5RG

01628 524491

07799 151367

susie@barwick.myzen.co.uk

 

BHATIA, Mrs Vijay

(List A - Area Demonstrator**)

161 Tentelow Lane,

Norwood Green,

Middx UB2 4LP

0208 574 3897

07878258270

Vjbhatia123@aol.com

 

BROMWICH, Mrs Cynthia

(Area Teacher)

'Silvermere', Broadmead Road,

Send, Woking, Surrey, GU23 7AD

01483 772019

cynthiabromwich@btinternet.com

 

BROWN Mrs Chris

(National Judge* National Teacher)

3 Edgemoor Road, Frimley,

Camberley, GU16 9QG

01276 61740

ce.brown@hotmail.co.uk

 

BRYANT, Miss Claire

(List A - Area Demonstrator**)

2 Oakdene Road,

Brockham, RH3 7JX

01737 844944

07788 541807

cebryant3@gmail.com

 

BURKI Mrs Nadira

(List A - Area Demonstrator**, Area Teacher)

50 Windmill Lane, Norwoodgreen,

Middx. UB2 4ND

0208 893 5418

nadira.burki@googlemail.com

 

CALDECOURT Mrs Barbara

(List A - Area Demonstrator ** National Teacher)

Little Croft, Rectory Lane,

Pulborough,

West Sussex,

RH20 2AD

01798 875508

07530 477097

bcaldecourt@gmail.com

 

CHAPLIN Mrs Elsie

(Area Judge, List A - Area Demonstrator**, Area Teacher)

Crosstrees, Handford Way,

Plummers Plain,

Horsham, West Sussex, RH13 6PD

01444 400607

a.chaplin700@gmail.com

 

CLARK Mrs Valerie

(List A - Area Demonstrator**)

1 Heather Close, Ash Vale,

Hants. GU12 5EP

01252 325155

daval52003@yahoo.com

 

CURTIS Dr Christina

(National Judge*, List A - National Demonstrator**,

Area Speaker ***, Area Teacher)

Cloverhill, Horsham Road,

Beare Green Dorking, RH5 4PF

01306 712493

r.curtis2@sky.com

 

DEAN TAYLOR Mrs Lucia

(Area Judge, List A - Area Demonstrator **, National Teacher)

Picknell Cottage,

Lower Street, Fittleworth,

Pulborough, West Sussex, RH20 1JE

01798 865376

lucia.dean.taylor@gmail.com

 

DIBBEN Mrs Patricia

(National Judge*, List A - National Demonstrator**,

Area Speaker, National Teacher)

2 Peel Way, Hillingdon,

Middx. UB8 3RL

01895 237941

alldibben45@gmail.com

 

EDWARDS Miss Victoria

(Area Teacher)

32 Evelyn Cottages

AbingerCommon

RH5 6JE

01306 730809

07818116466 victorialouiseedwards.1@gmail.com

 

FERRIS Mrs Carol

(List A - Area Demonstrator**)

125 Brightside Avenue, Laleham

Middx. TW18 1NH

01784 880951

07793 122332

carolferris@googlemail.com

 

GALLANT, Mrs Alison

(List B - Unqualified Area Demonstrator currently undertaking Training)

77 Aveling Close, Purley,

Surrey CR8 4DX

0208 668 9506

07913509694

aligallant@hotmail.co.uk

 

GILLOTT Mrs Alison

(List A - Area Demonstrator**, Area Speaker)

18 Mount Close,

Leatherhead, Surrey KT22 9EF

01372 386520

07811 088949

aegillott@gmail.com

 

AUSTIN-GODDARD Mrs Kathryn

(List A - Area Demonstrator**)

88 Henley Drive, Frimley Green,

GU6 6NF

01252 680070

07802 248862

flowers@kathrynaustin.co.uk

GRIFFIN Ms Jilly

(Area Judge*, List A - Area Demonstrator**,

Area Speaker***, Area Teacher)

5.08 St Johns, 79 Marsham Street

London SW1P 4SB

0207 828 5854

07765 105648

jillygdesigns@gmail.com

 

HARDY Mrs Sally

(List A - Area Demonstrator **, National Teacher)

68 Keepers Coombe, Crown Wood,

Bracknell, Berks. RG12 0TW

01344 422102

07754 291110

sally_hardy5@btinternet.com

KING Mr Graham

(List A - Area Demonstrator**, Area Teacher)

38 Bourne Road, Godalming,

GU7 3NL

01483 417197

07721 867926

grahamking@me.com

MENDIS Mrs Cherie

(List A - Area Demonstator**)

20 Coleridge Road, Ashford, Middx.,

TW15 2QS

01784 665299

07949164036

cherie.mendis@hotmail.co.uk

MERRYFIELD Mrs Angela

(Area Judge*,

List A - Area Demonstrator,

National Teacher)

76 Hazel Way, Crawley Down,

West Sussex, RH10 4EU

01342 712188

07802701555

angela391@btinternet.com

MERRYFIELD Mr Stephen

(Area Judge*)

76 Hazel Way, Crawley Down,

West Sussex, RH10 4EU

01342 712188

07918100559

steve391@btinternet.com

 

MILLER Mrs Anna

(List A - Area Demonstrator)

Suite 260, 14 London Road,

Guildford, GU1 2AG

07729263424

amiller@anjuweb.co.uk

 

PAYNE Mrs Christina

(List A - Area Demonstrator**,

Area Teacher)

27 Pilgrims Way
Pagham
West Sussex  PO21 3LF
Tel:  01243 251991
Mob:  07780 704280
Email:  christinapayne1000@gmail.com

 

SHOCKLEY Ms Pauline

(Area Judge*, Area Teacher) 

27 The Fairway, Bickley,

Kent, BR1 2JZ

0208 467 3058

petalsgalore@outlook.com

 

SLARK Mrs Sue

(Area Judge *National Teacher)

29 The Park, Great Bookham,

KT23 3LN

01372 457375

sueslark@tiscali.co.uk

 

SMITH Mrs Melanie

(List A - Area Demonstrator **)

15 The Close, Monk Sherborne,

Tadley, Hants, RG26 5HT

01256 850658

07905622969

melaniesmithfloraldesigns@gmail.com

 

SQUANCE Mrs Jackie

(Area Judge*)

Latchets, 31 Roseacre Gardens,

Chilworth, GU4 8RQ

01483 561597

07855466601

j.squance@sky.com

 

PEARCE Mrs Sachiko

(List A - Area Demonstrator **,

Qualified Ikenobo School Ikebana  Instructor/teacher)

8 Highwoods, Caterham,

CR3 6AX

01883 340082

07934158317

michael_sachiko@btinternet.com

 

RICKARD Mrs Jane

(National Teacher, Area Judge)

190 The Street,

West Horsley,

KT24 6H5

01483 282899

07791283153

janer.163@btinternet.com

 

SMAGGASGALE Mrs Gill

(List A - Area Demonstrator**, Area Judge*)

The Shrubbery, Bitchet Green,

Sevenoaks, Kent, TN15 0NA

01732 760552

07872189589

gillsmaggasgale@yahoo.co.uk

 

STEVEN Mrs Anna

(National Judge*,

List A - Area Demonstrator**,

Area Speaker, National Teacher)

32 Balliol Court, Waterside,

Oxford, OX2 6QZ

01865 435037

07906497178

annam.steven@gmail.com

 

TAUSIG Mrs Susan

(List A - Area Demonstrator**,

Area Teacher)

1 Fullers Wood, Shirley, Croydon,

CR0 8HZ

0208 777 0630

07967645166

suetausig@aol.com

 

THOMAS, Mrs Kate

(List A - Area Demonstrator **,

Area Teacher)

44 Luckley Road, Wokingham,

Berks., RG41 2EN

0118 976019

07745195683

kate@funkyflowers.org

 

THOMPSON Mrs Jennifer

(List A - Area Demonstrator **)

Shortlands, Frimley Road,

Ash Vale, GU12 5PP

01252 542361

07710394029

jmathomp@aol.com

 

TREPANT Mrs Margaret

(National Teacher, Area Judge)

5 High Trees Road,

Reigate, RH2 7EH

01737 215107

margaret.trepant@gmail.com

 

URQUHART Mrs Annette

(List A - National Demonstrator **,

Area Judge)

79 Mickle Hill, Little Sandhurst,

Berks., GU47 8QU

01344 779731

07814033597

william_urquhart@talktalk.net

 

WAIT Mrs Elizabeth

(Area Judge*,

List A - Area Demonstrator**)

150 Hampton Road, Twickenham,

Middx., TW2 5QR

0208 894 5885

07956320542

elizabethwait@blueyonder.co.uk

 

WINDER Mrs Andrea

(List A - Area Demonstrator,

Area Teacher)

15 Norman Avenue,

Sanderstead, CR2 0QH

0208 668 0768

 

WITHERS,  Vivien

(List C - unqualified and untrained Area Demonstrator

click here for more information)

Moray House,

18 Cleves Wood,

Weybridge, KT13 9TH

01932 227268

07910 180470

withersv@gmail.com