List of Flower Clubs in Surrey Area of NAFAS

Please note that August, December and January are months where Clubs can change their meeting arrangements

In the light of COVID 19 please check with Clubs directly for any information on future meetings in 2020

Aldershot Floral Design Club

Normandy Village Hall, Glaziers Lane, Normandy, Guildford, GU3 2DD

Chairman: Dee Kelly 01252 350944

Meets: 1st Thursday of the month

Time: 6.45pm for 7.30pm start

 

Ash Floral Club

Victoria Hall, Ash Hill Road, Ash GU12 5DN

Chairman:-  Jennifer Thompson  01252 542361

Club email: ashfloralclub@gmail.com

Meets:  2nd Monday of the month

Time:   7.00pm for 7.30pm start

 

Ashtead Flower Arrangement Group

Ashtead Peace Memorial Hall, Woodfield Lane, Ashtead KT21 2BE

Chairman: Lynis Williams 01372 813852

Meets: 1st Wednesday of the month

Time:  1.45pm for 2pm start

 

Banstead Flower Club

Community Hall, Park Road, Banstead,

SM7 3AJ

Club email address: bansteadflowerclub@hotmail.co.uk

Meets: 4th Wednesday of the month

Time:- 1.15pm for 2pm start 

 

Bookham Flower Club

Old Barn Hall, Church Rd, Great Bookham, KT23 3PQ

Club email:  bookhamflowerclub@gmail.com

Meets: 1st Monday of the month

(except a bank holiday when meeting moves to 2nd Monday)

Time: 2:15pm

 

Chobham Floral Club

Chobham Village Hall, Station Road, Chobham GU24 8AQ

Club email: jillian.williams@btconnect.com

Meets: 3rd Wednesday of the Month

Time:  7.45pm for 8pm

 

Claygate Floral Club

Holy Trinity Church Hall, Church Road, Claygate KT10 0JP

Club email:- sarah.hamlet@hotmail.co.uk

Meets: 1st Wednesday of the Month

Time:- Doors open 6.45pm

Announcements and Updates at 7.30pm

Demonstrator/Workshop at 7.45pm

 

Coulsdon Floral Arrangement Group

Cameron Hall, Congregational Church, Coulsdon Road, Old Coulsdon CR5 1EH

Club email: jackievfrench@gmail.com

Meets: 1st Wednesday of the Month

Time:- 7.30pm

 

Daisy Tuffen Flower Club

Pyrford Village Hall, Coldharbour Road, Pyrford, Woking, GU22 8SP

Contact:- Lyn Moore 01932 351029

Meets:  2nd Monday of the Month

Time:- 7.30pm

 

Dorking Flower Arrangement  Group

Betchworth War Memorial Hall, RH3 7DF

Club email: alfieandsandy@hotmail.co.uk

Meets: 2nd Monday of the Month

Time:- 2pm

 

Elizabethan Flower Club - Merton

Methodist Church Hall, Martin Way, Burleigh Avenue, Merton SW20 9JZ

Club Email:- jamesefas@hotmail.co.uk

Meets: 1st Tuesday of the Month

Time:-7.30pm to 9.30pm

Doors open 7.00pm for sales table

 

Ewell Horticultural Assoc - Floral Art Group

Ruxley Church Ruxley Lane Ewell KT19 0JG

Club email: sheilastracy@yahoo.co.uk

Meets: 2nd Wednesday of the Month

Time:- 8pm

Godalming Flower Club

http://godalmingflowerclub.com/

Baptist Church Hall Queens Street Godalming GU7 1BA

Club email:  Via website or flowersbyjasmine@hotmail.co.uk

Meets: 3rd Tuesday of the Month

Time:- 7.30pm

 

Greensleeves Flower Club

Whitton Methodist Church Hall, Percy Road, Whitton TW2 6JL

Club Email: ann@pannett.me (or)  ace.105@btinternet.com

Meets: 2nd & 4th Mondays of the Month

Time:- 7.45pm

 

Guildford Flower Club

www.guildfordflowerclub.com

Jacobs Well Village Hall, Jacobs Well Road, Guildford GU4 7PD

Club email:-  guildfordflowerclub@gmail.com

Meets:  1st Wednesday of the month

Time: 6.45 for 7.30pm.  

 

Haslemere Flower Club

www.haslemerehall.co.uk/haslemere-flower-club/

Haslemere Hall Bridge Road Haslemere GU27 2AS

Club email: gailbearman@btinternet.com

Meets: 4th Wednesday of the Month

Time: 1.30pm for 1.45pm start

 

Horley Flower Club

www.horleyflowerclub.org.uk

The Regent Hall, Albert Road, Horley, RH6 7JA

Club email: janetaslett@hotmail.com or bondjane101@gmail.com

Meets:  1st Tuesday of the Month

Time:- 7.30pm

 

Horsley Floral Decoration Group

East Horsley Village Hall, Kinston Avenue, East Horsley, KT24 6QT

Club email: bjg317@virginmedia.com

Meets: 2nd Tuesday of the Month

Time:- 2pm

Kingswood, Tadworth & Walton Flower A'ment Group

Village Hall Waterhouse Lane Kingswood Surrey KT20 6EB

Contact: Co-Chairman & Co-Secretary:- Chris Harris/Jane Hollington - Tel:- 01737 833726/354208

Meets: 2nd Tuesday of the Month

Time:- 7.45pm, except December meeting when 2pm

Lingfield & District Flower Club

Lingfield & Dormansland Community Centre, High Street, Lingfield, RH7 6AA

Club email:  info@lingfieldflowerclub.com

Meets: 4th Monday of Month

(check bank holidays)

Time - 7.30pm

 

Malden & Coombe Flower Decoration Society

St James Church Hall, Bodley Road, New Malden. KT3 5QD

Chairman:-  Alison Honor - 02089498036

Meets:  3rd Thursday of the month

Time: Doors open 7:00pm for 7:30pm start

 

Oxshott Flower Arrangement Society

Oxshott Village Centre, Holtwood Road,Oxshott.  KT22 0QL

Club email:   jackiemtopp@smail.com

Meets:  3rd Tuesday of the month

Time:-  2.00 pm

 

Oxted & Limpsfield Floral Design Club

www.olfs.org.uk

St. Peter's Church Hall, High Street, Limpsfield, RH8 0DG

Club email: kerrymunroe9@outlook.com

Meets:  2nd Wednesday of the month

Time: 2.00 pm

 

Reigate Flower Club

St Mark’s Hall, Alma Road, Reigate Surrey RH2 0DA

Club email: gill.jarrett@outlook.com

Meets:  2nd Tuesday in the month

Time: Doors open 7.15 pm for 7.45pm

 

Runnymede Floral Art Club

New Haw Community Centre, KT15 3ND

Club email:   Maureen@bellafiori.co.uk

Meets:   2nd Thursday of the Month

Time:  Doors open 7pm

 

Southern Demonstrators Group

Froyle Village Hall, GU34 4LG

Contact Email:-Cebryant@btinternet.com

Meets: on a Sunday - 5 times per year

Time:-  9.30am for 10.00am

St Catherines Flower Arrangement Group

Shalford Village Hall, GU4 8JU

Club email:  stcatsinshalford@btinternet.com

Meets: 4th Thursday in the month

Time:  Doors open at 1.00pm for a 1.45pm start.

 

St Johns Floral Art Group

St Johns Church, Church Road, St Johns Woking.GU21 7QN

Club email: ahsgibbs@hotmail.com

Meets: 2nd Wednesday of the month

Time:-  1.45 pm

 

Staines Floral Art Group

St Peter's Church Hall, Regatta House,  Laleham Rd, Staines, TW18 2DX

Club email: stainesfloralartgroup@gmail.com 

Meets:  4th Wednesday of the month

Time:  7.30 pm    

 

Sunbury on Thames Flower Club

Riverside Arts Centre, 59 Thames Street Sunbury-on Thames, TW16 5QF

Chiarman: Mary Wallis 01932 772294

Club email:- hurrellh.11394@btinternet.com

Meets:  First Tuesday of the Month

Time:-  1.45pm for 2.00pm start

Surbiton Floral Club

www.surbitonfloralclub.co.uk

The United Reform Church, Elgar Avenue, Tolworth, KT5 9JR

Club email: dandp@blueyonder.co.uk 

Meets: 1st Wednesday in the Month

Time:- 7.30pm for 7.45pm

 

Surrey Junior Flower Arrangers

Cobham United Reformed Church Hall, Stoke Road, Cobham KT11 3BD

Contact:-  Marlene Davis  01932 348788

Meets:  Saturdays

Time:-  10 - 12noon

 

Walton & Weybridge Flower Club

St Andrew's Church Hall, Hersham Road, Walton-on- Thames KT12 1LG

Chairman:  Esther Wood, 01932 562927

Meets: 1st Thursday of the Month

(May is 2nd Thursday)

Time:-  1.30pm for 2pm

 

Whitton Floral Club

St. Augustine's Church Hall, Whitton, TW2 6DE

Club email:  leecrossdeep@blueyonder.co.uk

Meets: 2nd and 4th Thursday of the month

Meeting Time:  7.45pm to 9.30pm

 

Wimbledon Flower Club

St. Lawrence Church Centre, London Road, Morden SM4 5QT

Club email:   euniceburr@btinternet.com

Meets:   2nd Thursday of the month

Time:- 7.30 pm for 8.00 pm

 

Winkworth Floral Designers

St. Martins Community Hall, Forest Road, East Horsley KT24 5HD

Group email:  lynisw@yahoo.co.uk

Meets:  2nd and 4th Tuesday of the month   

Time:-  10.30 am to 3.30 pm

 

1992 Group

St. Lawrence's Church Hall, Browns Lane, Effingham, KT24 5NL

Group email: buntystannard@hotmail.com

Meets: Wednesday 

Time:- 10.00am

© 2020 website created by Surrey NAFAS