Surrey Area Entries to the National Virtual Show held April 2021

To view all entries in each Class click on images below to scroll through

Class 1

First Blush of Day

Class 2

A Walk on the Wild Side

Class 3

Simple Beauty

Sue Slark-First Place
Sue Slark-First Place

Class 1 - First Blush of Day

press to zoom
Jacqui Arm
Jacqui Arm

Class 1 - First Blush of Day

press to zoom
Jane Gibbs
Jane Gibbs

Class 1 - First Blush of Day

press to zoom
Sue Slark-First Place
Sue Slark-First Place

Class 1 - First Blush of Day

press to zoom
1/5
Annette Urquhart-VHC
Annette Urquhart-VHC

Class 2 - A Walk on the Wild Side

press to zoom
Chris Brown
Chris Brown

Class 2 - A Walk on the Wild Side

press to zoom
Yan Skates
Yan Skates

Class 2 - A Walk on the Wild Side

press to zoom
Annette Urquhart-VHC
Annette Urquhart-VHC

Class 2 - A Walk on the Wild Side

press to zoom
1/4
Jane Rickard-Second Place
Jane Rickard-Second Place

Class 3 - Simple Beauty

press to zoom
Jeanie Osborne-Third Place
Jeanie Osborne-Third Place

Class 3 - Simple Beauty

press to zoom
Helen Andrew
Helen Andrew

Class 3 - Simple Beauty

press to zoom
Jane Rickard-Second Place
Jane Rickard-Second Place

Class 3 - Simple Beauty

press to zoom
1/4

Class 4

As you like it

Class 5

Equinox

Class 7

A Moment in Time

Marlene Davis
Marlene Davis

Class 4 - As you like it

press to zoom
Marlene Davis
Marlene Davis

Class 4 - As you like it

press to zoom
1/1
Jacqui Arm-Second Place
Jacqui Arm-Second Place

Class 5 - Equinox

press to zoom
Angela Norman-Commended
Angela Norman-Commended

Class 5 - Equinox

press to zoom
Alison Gillott
Alison Gillott

Class 5 - Equinox

press to zoom
Jacqui Arm-Second Place
Jacqui Arm-Second Place

Class 5 - Equinox

press to zoom
1/3
Dallas Taylor-Commended
Dallas Taylor-Commended

Class 7 - A Moment in Time

press to zoom
Janet Arm
Janet Arm

Class 7 - A Moment in Time

press to zoom
Kate Brown
Kate Brown

Class 7 - A Moment in Time

press to zoom
Dallas Taylor-Commended
Dallas Taylor-Commended

Class 7 - A Moment in Time

press to zoom
1/4

Class 8a

Spring Time

Class 8b

Spring Time

Class 9

A New Awakening

Ruby
Ruby

Class 8a - Spring Time Junior Class

press to zoom
Sophie
Sophie

Class 8a - Spring Time Junior Class

press to zoom
Ruby
Ruby

Class 8a - Spring Time Junior Class

press to zoom
1/2
Jocelyn-Second Place Junior Class
Jocelyn-Second Place Junior Class

Class 8b - Spring Time Junior Class

press to zoom
Esme-Very Highly Commended
Esme-Very Highly Commended

Class 8b - Spring Time Junior Class

press to zoom
Alice-Commended
Alice-Commended

Class 8b - Spring Time Junior Class

press to zoom
Jocelyn-Second Place Junior Class
Jocelyn-Second Place Junior Class

Class 8b - Spring Time Junior Class

press to zoom
1/5
Dallas Taylor - First Place and runner up to BIS
Dallas Taylor - First Place and runner up to BIS

Class 9 - A New Awakening

press to zoom
Jacqui Arm - Commended
Jacqui Arm - Commended

Class 9 - A New Awakening

press to zoom
Annette Urquhart
Annette Urquhart

Class 9 - A New Awakening

press to zoom
Dallas Taylor - First Place and runner up to BIS
Dallas Taylor - First Place and runner up to BIS

Class 9 - A New Awakening

press to zoom
1/3

Class 10

Below the Surface

Class 12

Geometrical Conversation

Dee Kelly
Dee Kelly

Class 10 - Below the Surface

press to zoom
Jeanie Osborne
Jeanie Osborne

Class 10 - Below the Surface

press to zoom
Kathryn Austin
Kathryn Austin

Class 10 - Below the Surface

press to zoom
Dee Kelly
Dee Kelly

Class 10 - Below the Surface

press to zoom
1/3
Yan Skates
Yan Skates

Class 12 - Geometrical Conversation

press to zoom
Angela Norman
Angela Norman

Class 12 - Geometrical Conversation

press to zoom
Yan Skates
Yan Skates

Class 12 - Geometrical Conversation

press to zoom
1/2