Surrey Area Entries to the National Virtual Show held April 2021

To view all entries in each Class click on images below to scroll through

Class 1

First Blush of Day

Class 2

A Walk on the Wild Side

Class 3

Simple Beauty

Sue Slark-First Place
Sue Slark-First Place

Class 1 - First Blush of Day

Jacqui Arm
Jacqui Arm

Class 1 - First Blush of Day

Jane Gibbs
Jane Gibbs

Class 1 - First Blush of Day

Sue Slark-First Place
Sue Slark-First Place

Class 1 - First Blush of Day

1/5
Annette Urquhart-VHC
Annette Urquhart-VHC

Class 2 - A Walk on the Wild Side

Chris Brown
Chris Brown

Class 2 - A Walk on the Wild Side

Yan Skates
Yan Skates

Class 2 - A Walk on the Wild Side

Annette Urquhart-VHC
Annette Urquhart-VHC

Class 2 - A Walk on the Wild Side

1/4
Jane Rickard-Second Place
Jane Rickard-Second Place

Class 3 - Simple Beauty

Jeanie Osborne-Third Place
Jeanie Osborne-Third Place

Class 3 - Simple Beauty

Helen Andrew
Helen Andrew

Class 3 - Simple Beauty

Jane Rickard-Second Place
Jane Rickard-Second Place

Class 3 - Simple Beauty

1/4

Class 4

As you like it

Class 5

Equinox

Class 7

A Moment in Time

Marlene Davis
Marlene Davis

Class 4 - As you like it

Marlene Davis
Marlene Davis

Class 4 - As you like it

1/1
Jacqui Arm-Second Place
Jacqui Arm-Second Place

Class 5 - Equinox

Angela Norman-Commended
Angela Norman-Commended

Class 5 - Equinox

Alison Gillott
Alison Gillott

Class 5 - Equinox

Jacqui Arm-Second Place
Jacqui Arm-Second Place

Class 5 - Equinox

1/3
Dallas Taylor-Commended
Dallas Taylor-Commended

Class 7 - A Moment in Time

Janet Arm
Janet Arm

Class 7 - A Moment in Time

Kate Brown
Kate Brown

Class 7 - A Moment in Time

Dallas Taylor-Commended
Dallas Taylor-Commended

Class 7 - A Moment in Time

1/4

Class 8a

Spring Time

Class 8b

Spring Time

Class 9

A New Awakening

Ruby
Ruby

Class 8a - Spring Time Junior Class

Sophie
Sophie

Class 8a - Spring Time Junior Class

Ruby
Ruby

Class 8a - Spring Time Junior Class

1/2
Jocelyn-Second Place Junior Class
Jocelyn-Second Place Junior Class

Class 8b - Spring Time Junior Class

Esme-Very Highly Commended
Esme-Very Highly Commended

Class 8b - Spring Time Junior Class

Alice-Commended
Alice-Commended

Class 8b - Spring Time Junior Class

Jocelyn-Second Place Junior Class
Jocelyn-Second Place Junior Class

Class 8b - Spring Time Junior Class

1/5
Dallas Taylor - First Place and runner up to BIS
Dallas Taylor - First Place and runner up to BIS

Class 9 - A New Awakening

Jacqui Arm - Commended
Jacqui Arm - Commended

Class 9 - A New Awakening

Annette Urquhart
Annette Urquhart

Class 9 - A New Awakening

Dallas Taylor - First Place and runner up to BIS
Dallas Taylor - First Place and runner up to BIS

Class 9 - A New Awakening

1/3

Class 10

Below the Surface

Class 12

Geometrical Conversation

Dee Kelly
Dee Kelly

Class 10 - Below the Surface

Jeanie Osborne
Jeanie Osborne

Class 10 - Below the Surface

Kathryn Austin
Kathryn Austin

Class 10 - Below the Surface

Dee Kelly
Dee Kelly

Class 10 - Below the Surface

1/3
Yan Skates
Yan Skates

Class 12 - Geometrical Conversation

Angela Norman
Angela Norman

Class 12 - Geometrical Conversation

Yan Skates
Yan Skates

Class 12 - Geometrical Conversation

1/2